e-Tourist Visa

Welcome to e-Tourist Visa

All foreign nationals travelling to the relevant countries must have a valid passport valid up to 6 months from the date of their travel along with a hard copy of the e-tourist visa approval letter before leaving the country they are travelling from. All tourists are requested to apply for the e-tourist visa through the links given online on the website www.etourist-visa.com . You may apply well in advance and your visa application result will be sent to you by earliest 25 days or latest 72 working hours before your expected arrival date in the country you are travelling to, if you have applied in advance. If your expected arrival date is within 72 hours then you may get the visa application result in 24 working hours after submission of application.

You can't extend this visa, or apply for it more than twice in a year. For e-tourist visa normal application you must apply at least four days before your travel date from your home country or the country where you are travelling from. Tourists can also avail the e-tourist visa in emergency for urgent travels within 24 working hours by paying urgent processing fees for relevant country.

Visa Checklist:
For obtaining the e-tourist visa, visitors would only need to provide a scanned copy of the front page of the original passport and a digital photograph with white background which can be taken at home with your digital camera or camera phone. It must be with a white background. Please make sure your have these documents ready on your system, laptop, IPAD or smart phone before you start filling the application form because you will be required to upload them with the application.

Visa Fees

Visa fees are 100% non-refundable. Approval or rejection of the visa application depends on the decision of the Government Immigrations department. Your application may be rejected by them and please be informed that the authorities are not liable to provide any reason against the rejection. In any case after submission of application the visa fee is non-refundable.

Documents Required

You are required to complete the Online Application on our website. The documents required for Tourist Visa on Arrival are.

• Scanned copy of the Front Page of the original Passport which has the personal details with the photograph.
• A digital photograph with white background with your head in centre. Please remove all the accessories and glasses from the face while taking the picture.

e-Tourist Visa Facility:

You are welcome for the e-Tourist Visa facility if your “sole objective of visiting is recreation, sightseeing, casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit. You should have a return ticket as well as enough money to spend during your stay in the country you are visiting. You will be required to disclose the name and address of the person you are visiting or the name and address of any one hotel where you will be staying during your visit. You must present a hard copy of your electronic travel authorization, and have your biometric details recorded at immigration.